Red Creek

Brand's website: Red Creek

Red Creek – professional ski brushes and rotary tools for ski base care

Red Creek is a leading Swedish brand specializing in high-quality tools for ski base maintenance. Its rotary brushes and ski brushes are trusted by national ski, biathlon, and snowboard teams worldwide.

The range includes drill-mounted ski brushes and manual brushes for different types of skis and snow conditions. Every ski brush from Red Creek is built with precision and durability in mind – making them the go-to tools for professional ski technicians.

Red Creek also develops structure tools and high-performance ski waxes for race-day perfection.

Looking for a ski brush for a drill or a rotary brush for detailed ski base service? Red Creek delivers top-tier solutions.

Price

€ 3€ 251
0.0411099693251

Product sorting

127 items total

List of products

Red Creek 062 Pole Tips for Roller Skis 10.0 mm
€11,92 / pair

Asphalt tips for poles with a diameter of 10.0 mm. Swedish quality.

Code: RC_062
Red Creek 037 Structurer, Linear 2 mm
Red Creek 037 Structurer, Linear 2 mm
Delivery within 2-3 weeks
€88,39 / pcs

The Red Creek 037 Structurer, Linear 2 mm, is perfect for optimizing ski glide in wet conditions.

Code: RC_037
Red Creek 167 Combi XC, Horsehair, Brown, Hard / Blue Nylon, Rotating Brush, Width 140mm
€84,28 / pcs

Red Creek 167 Combi XC combines hard brown horsehair and blue nylon in one 140 mm rotary brush. A practical solution for efficient brushing, cleaning and finishing of...

Code: RC_167
RED CREEK 019 World Cup Scraper Diamond Grind, 5mm
€6,99 / pcs

Swedish scraper for precise removal of ski wax from the base.

Code: RC_019
Red Creek 039 Blue Nylon Brush, Racing Silver
€16,44 / pcs

Blue nylon brush by Red Creek for final ski base polishing.

Code: RC_039
Red Creek 061 Pole Tips for Roller Skis 9.5 mm
Red Creek 061 Pole Tips for Roller Skis 9.5 mm
The average product rating is 5,0 out of 5 stars.
In stock (2 pair)
€11,92 / pair

High-quality pole tips for roller skis on asphalt. Tungsten carbide tips. Sold in pairs. Made in Sweden.

Code: RC_061
Red Creek 015 Ski Wall Mounts, 100 cm
€13,16 / pcs

Ski wall mounts for cross-country skis, 100 cm length. Easy wall installation.

Code: RC_015
Red Creek 150 Kombi XC, Horsehair, Brown, Hard / White Fine Nylon, Rotary Brush, Width 140mm
€84,28 / pcs

Red Creek 150 Combi XC, Horsehair, Brown, Hard / White Fine Nylon, Rotary Brush, 140 mm Width Red Creek 150 Combi XC is a professional combination rotary brush with a 140 mm...

Code: RC_150
red creek 2060
Tip
€88,80 / pcs

Ultra fine steel brush by Red Creek for perfect ski preparation.

Code: RC_060
Red Creek 016 Ski Bindings/Pair
Red Creek 016 Ski Bindings/Pair
Delivery within 2-3 weeks
€7,40 / pair

High-quality Red Creek ski bindings for a safe ride.

Code: RC_016
RED CREEK 018 World Cup Scrapper Diamond Grind, 3mm
€6,17 / pcs

Precision scraper for removing wax from ski bases, used in World Cups. Durable and accurate. Made in Sweden.

Code: RC_018
Red Creek 029 Green Fibretex for Roto Roller 146
€8,22 / pcs

Green Fibretex for Roto Roller 146, set of 3 pcs for perfect maintenance.

Code: RC_029
Red Creek 030 White Fibretex for Roto Roller 146
€8,22 / pcs

White Fibretex for roto roller 146, set of 3 pcs for efficient ski maintenance.

Code: RC_030
Red Creek 032 Case + Rotating Brush Set 100mm
€184,17 / pcs

Case with Red Creek rotating brushes for cross-country and alpine skis.

Code: RC_032
Red Creek 034 Structurer, Tree - Warm, +15°C / -5°C
€96,61 / pcs

The Red Creek 034 Structurer is ideal for ski preparation in temperatures from +15°C to -5°C, ensuring optimal glide on coarse and wet snow.

Code: RC_034
Red Creek 036 Structurer, Angled Extra Fine -5/-20°C
€96,61 / pcs

Used at temperatures between -5°C and -20°C. Very fine structure with an angled cut. Opens up a firm, glossy base surface. Ideal for dry, frozen, and fine-grained snow.

Code: RC_036
Red Creek 045 Ultra Fine Steel Brush, Racing Silver
€41,93 / pcs

Ultra fine steel brush Racing Silver by Red Creek for perfect ski preparation.

Code: RC_045
Red Creek 082 Structurer, Tree Pattern +5/-5°C
€96,61 / pcs

The Red Creek 082 Structurer is perfect for optimizing ski glide in temperatures ranging from +5°C to -5°C.

Code: RC_082
Red Creek 101 Single handle, 100 mm
€68,65 / pcs

Handle for rotary brushes, 100 mm width. Compatible with Toko, Swix, and Star.

Code: RC_101
Red Creek 102 Service Handle, 140 mm
Red Creek 102 Service Handle, 140 mm
The average product rating is 4,0 out of 5 stars.
In stock (2 pcs)
€71,53 / pcs

Handle for brushes 140 mm, compatible with Toko, Swix, and Star.

Code: RC_102
RED CREEK 1098 Skin Ski Set
€40,70 / set

Complete maintenance kit for cross-country skis with skin. Includes liquid glide wax, skin cleaner, brushes and applicator sponge.

Code: RC_1098
Red Creek 132 Grey Fine Rotary Brush 100mm
€45,63 / pcs

Red Creek 132 rotary brush for final ski base finishing.

Code: RC_132
Red Creek 142 Fine Steel Rotary Brush, Width 100mm
€128,26 / pcs

Fine Red Creek 142 rotary brush for perfect ski base preparation.

Code: RC_142
red creek 2042
€31,24 / pcs

Fine brass brush for gentle ski structure cleaning.

Code: RC_042

Listing controls

127 items total
Top